Showing Collections: 126 - 140 of 140
WCWM Records
Helen Foss Weeks Scrapbook
Scrapbook, 1906-1921, kept by Helen Foss Weeks, of theater and musical programs in Chicago, Illinois., Los Angeles California, and New York, New York.
Margaret C. Weirick Papers
This collection contains programs, publications, and other material collected by Margaret C. Weirick while a student at the College of William and Mary from 1958-1962. Her last name while she attended school was Murph. Included in the collection is a set of "duc" rules for freshman in 1958; programs and sheet music for the William and Mary Choir and Chorus; the History of the Class of 1962; and issues of The Alumni Gazette, Royalist, and the 1958-1959 student handbook.
Will Molineux collection
Williamsburg, Virginia items given by Will Molineux, mostly via the Williamsburg Historic Records Association. Some items are personal papers (newspaper articles, etc.) of Will Molineux. The photograph collection covers the entire Williamsburg area, including James City County and York County. Subjects include people, places, buildings, events, Colonial Williamsburg as well as the College of William & Mary.
Elizabeth White Willard Papers
2007-08 Correspondence with Mrs. Elizabeth (Emerson) Willard enclosing 1947 program for the Common Glory, enlarged photocopy of a card from the "English Antiques" located in the Blair's Brick House (present day Red Lion) and owned by Margaret G. and Col. Frances Wray of Charlottesville (1951) and photocopy of photographs of Grace Coles, a maid of the White Family and good friend of Elizabeth Willard and the sign of the "Blair's Brick House, English Antiques."
William and Mary Theatre Records
William & Mary Global Film Festival Collection
This collection includes programs, ephemera, and artifacts documenting the William & Mary Global Film Festival. Items include programs from 2020, stickers, as well as promotional fliers and posters.
The William & Mary Global Film Festival website has also been archived. See collection inventory for link to Archive-It.
Lloyd H. and Ruth Elizabeth Williams Papers
Williamsburg Arts Council Scrapbook
Scrapbook, 1967-1974 of the Williamsburg Arts Council, consisting of programs, news clippings, photographs, financial records, fliers and correspondence.
Williamsburg Bibliophiles Papers
Papers of the Williamsburg (Va.) Bibliophiles. Includes articles of organization, minutes, membership lists, accounts and budgets, newsletters, correspondence, programs, donations and contributions, and materials relating to a student book collecting contest sponsored by the organization. Includes first accession ((Mss. 90 W67))and additions.
Williamsburg Music Club Records
The Wednesday Morning Music Club changed its name to the Williamsburg Music Club. All accessions include the records of the club with programs, publicity, yearbooks, presidents notebooks, minutes, scrapbooks, as well as a history of the organization.
Williamsburg Reunion Collection
The collection includes programs, booklets, and various material from the Williamsburg Reunion. The Williamsburg Reunion is a series of activities designed to celebrate the common heritage and shared memories of everyone who lived in the Williamsburg area 40 or more years ago.
Williamsburg (Va.) Area Ephemera Collection
Yorktown Preservation Society Records
This collection contains minutes and agendas from board meetings, newsletters, bylaws, and event flyers as well as other material of the Yorktown Preservation Society from 2013-2015. Also included is a copy of the Yorktown Day Celebration program from 2014 and photographs of the Yorktown Preservation Society booth during the French sailing ship Hermione visit in June 2015.
Young Women's Club of Williamsburg Installation Program
Programs for Junior Class of Matthew Whaley School, "Don't Take My Penny," Friday, March 13, [1942], and Annual Installation Banquet of the Young Women's Club of Williamsburg, May 13, 1949.